Milestones

August 2019 milestones

35 Years

Materials/Procurement: Mike Broomer

30 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Domenic Pulice
Bus Transportation: Dave Headley, Vito Matteace, Norm Roach, Ted Vereecken, Lennox Zahoor
Rail Cars/Shops: Deanna Eros Kavanagh, Austin Pires
Revenue Operations: Yuktong Wan
Stations: Brian Hume, Vince Scarano
Strategy/Service Planning: Franco Longo, Michelle Pine
Streetcar Maintenance: Joseph Ewart, Gurdip Parmar
Training/Development: James Wilson
Transit Enforcement: Angelo Corvese

25 Years

Plant Maintenance: Michael Ermen
Wheel-Trans: Bentley White

20 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: James Jackson
Bus Transportation: Andy Blossom, Margaritta McCleary Elliott, Denham Mullings
Rail Cars/Shops: Kenneth Killingbeck
Revenue Operations: Sureshkumar Karunakaran
Stations: Stephen Turner
Streetcar Maintenance: Peter Hrovat
Subway Transportation: Gavin Elliott
Training/Development: Allen Boyd, Keith Littlewood
Vehicles Group: Rich Wong
Wheel-Trans: Farzad Akram

15 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Yanick Ettienne, Michael Synarski, Marvin Tolentino
Bus Transportation: Rommel Aranilla, Mark Arbour, Jason Cunha, James Davis, Winston Fleming, Eyob Gawada, Jason Glover, Kevin Gray, Christina Hampton, Thomas Lynd, Victor Maleek, Ray Mitropoulos, Jim Parashos, Erico Passafiume, Edmond Rodney, Jason Royer, Harjinder Tatla, Jeremy Thorne, Jason Thompson, Andrea Valente, Joan White, Darryl Wilcox, Ricardo Williams
Legal: Rajbinder Dhillon
Revenue Operations: Vladimir Koen
Stations: Vasilios Makris
Strategy/Service Planning: David Nimigon
Streetcar Maintenance: Luciano Mior
Streetcar Transportation: Marc Nazareth, Kimberly Poynter, John Tan
Subway Transportation: Peter Both, Michael Clinton, Saif Moatar, Paul Shepherd, Johni Zamora
Wheel-Trans: Jerry MacNeil

10 Years

ATC Project: Gabriel Epelbaum
Bus Transportation: Cosmore Alexander, Owen Alexander, Eric Aranilla, Milan Baric, Sushil Bhardwaj, Garth Blake, Baldwin Bonadie, Jorge Calderon, Rui Carvalho, Emran Chowdhury, James Cook, Michael Cukjati, Christopher Dale, Haver Demirer, Gunjeet Dhamaan, Angelo Flabiano, Jermain Frank, Sasha Ghaedi, Eric Hetimier, Lamin Jatta, John Joanidis, Mohsen Keshtkar, Abdul Khan, Steven Lachapelle, Francine McIntyre, Renee Moses, Tracy Mroz, Joseantonio Pacheco, Justin Parent, Sarah Pedias, David Peter, Madison Pleasant, Alain Sanchez Valdes, Jwala Seepersaud, Kevin Shepherd, Hanefia Tanim, Rocco Vivona
Construction: Sandra Garcia, Abraham John, Izabella Logan
Engineering: Bruno Biebel, Arun Lobo, Kim Loong, Yan Xiong, Allan Yu
IT Services: Adrian Majic, Jun Zhang
Materials/Procurement: Renata Wojteczko
Plant Maintenance: John Bortolotto, Frank Filicetti, David Furlanetto, Avraam Hagivasilis, Steve Hill, Jason Johnston, James Meinert, Danny Paradiso, Mark Rediger, Luis Sanabria, Igor Stetsyk
Property/Planning/Development: Bibi Alli
Rail Cars/Shops: Michael Giangioppo, Matthew Reynolds
Revenue Operations: Gary Azevedo
Stations: Terence Easy, Michael Downey
Streetcar Transportation: Trevor Evans, Alexander Louie, Peter Lutz
Subway Infrastructure: Daniel Dinova, Shawn Howard, Luigi Vitelli
Subway Transportation: Siamak Amani Zounouz, Flobell Asaba Ndesan, Mark Bingham, Aseni Hamisi
Training/Development: Demetra Grekos, Debra Maillet
Wheel-Trans: Janet Bertin, Cristina Garcia Polanco, Muhammad Hanif, Mitra Stergios

5 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Intisar Al Khateeb, Damone Lavia Walters
Bus Transportation: Pasqualis Athanasiou, Angel Banwait, Kuldeep Bhumbla, Mark Butson, Jose Cardona, Rommel Ceniza, Kahong Chau, Amanda Coward, Oscar Pena Escobar Antonio Di Folca, Ferdie Fabia, Wayne Ferguson, Robert Goldman, Mark Graham, Jennifer Graham, Talwinder Hayear, Chad Hutchings, Jerry Idicula, Jeffrey Khan, Geoffrey Kuch, Zhiwei Li, Dean MacBaiden, Enzo Marcello, Shanna Mc Gann, Tyler Mcdonald, Marlon Melville, Jerome Morgan, Harsh Pandey, Domenico Porfido, Tristan Simmons, Robert Sorrenti, Craig Townsend
Construction: James Boxleitner
Customer Communications: Deborah Brown
Human Resources: Mark Van Droffelaar
Plant Maintenance: Simon Wong
Rail Cars/Shops: Daniel Sawh, Adam Svab, Luca Vercillo
Revenue Operations: Tibor Eres
Stations: Steven James
Subway Transportation: Vadim Berin, Michael Guthrie Kovce, Jessica Kelly, Matthew Mcnamee
Training/Development: Derick Asante
Wheel-Trans: Naeem Chughatai, Giancarlo Decosta, Stephanie Gobin 

 

Latest News

 New Corporate Plan cover

TTC Corporate Plan 2018-2022

Advancing to the next level.

In Memoriam

Bendle, Kristensen, Marley, Smith, Walker, Westlake.

Appointment Notice

Dwayne Geddes appointed Head of Wheel-Trans.

The Coupler wants to keep you connected

The Coupler invites all employees and pensioners to sign up for TTC news and headlines via our mailbox at coupler@ttc.ca. Simply send us an e-mail request from your personal e-mail address and include your full name, badge number or pensioner number and work location or home address. Note: personal information is for verification purposes only. Please call Senior Communications Advisor/Editor Mike DeToma at 416-393-3793, or e-mail mike.detoma@ttc.ca, for more information.

Milestones