January-February 2021 milestones

JANUARY 2021 MILESTONES

35 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Bernard Wood
Bus Transportation: Domenic Delsole, Steven Nicol, Alfred Ortolan
Stations: Vince Farrell
Streetcar Maintenance: Patrick Richardson
Subway Infrastructure: Jim Andrecsik

30 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Giulio Cerulli
Bus Transportation: Steven Barry, Perry Mason
IT Services: Julia Wadman
Major Projects: Silvano Florindi
Materials Management: Alfredo Gravina
OTC: Stacy Graham
Stations: Michael Bilyk
Subway Infrastructure: Robert Munro, Joel Oliveira

25 Years

Rail Cars/Shops: Jaroslaw Skonieczny

20 Years 

Bus Transportation: Ronald Anderson, Shelley Barnes, Paolo Chermaz, Michael Clarke, Gail Corrigan, Frederick Hickey, Todd Hilts, Ian Kerr, Evangelos Kontonikolas, Kris Koosha, Steve Krutila, Travis Manderson, Jennifer Mayers, Cathie Moore, Richard Palmer, Sydney So, Jeff Solomon
Human Resources: Annette Salfarlie
IT Services: Tomas Kwiecinski
OTC: Leslie Francis
Special Constable Service: Dale Boone
Stations: Anthony Alexis, Kapil Mathur
Streetcar Transportation: Jason Banfield, Dennis Haupt, Stanley Memraj
Subway Infrastructure: Benjamin De Villena, Slobodan Gajic, Ralph Misquitta, Neil Partland, Richard Stedmond, Hong Tam, Brad Xamin
Transit Control: Young An, Zuke Uma, Desmond Wilson
Wheel-Trans: Amandeep Brar, Doran Maxwell, Sandra McAuley Emoff, Lynn Presutti, Deirdre Richards, Roula Silveira, Twain Sparks

15 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Dan Andronescu, Joseph Corrado, Peter Rigas, Jason Cush, Giuseppe Fontana, Jorge Garcia, Shernette George, Robert Green, Terrence James, Michelle Johnston, Donald Jones, Sriragavan Kanagasabai, Dharam Kerrutt, Linda Lamb, Christos Nikoletopoulos, Salvatore Novielli, Jonathan Reid, Dale Samuel, Beverly Sauer, Tanya Saunders, Leroy Sutton, Mark Terry, Brian Tucker, Garfiel Weekes
Employee Services/Systems:
Shouyun Xu
Legal: Paul Curitti
Rail Cars/Shops: Marco Gallegos
Stations: Michael Quirk, James Zorbas
Streetcar Maintenance: Radu Neculaescu, Danilo Sanchez
Streetcar Transportation: Kareem Madhavjee
Subway Infrastructure: Paulo Cardoso, Andrew McKenzie
Subway Transportation: Ian Cooper, Christopher Maguire, Mohammad Shawish
Transit Control: Alfred Dy
Wheel-Trans: Shazia Bano, Brian Lucas

10 Years 

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Matthew Abrams, Liming Lin, Mariusz Zakiewicz
Bus Transportation: Robert Cianni, Wajahat Mir, David Skeen
Construction: Saeid Hamedi, Brandon McFetridge, Ali Rajabi, Frank Serpa
Engineering: Kanagaratnam Akaljan
Legal: Tamara Broder
Materials Management: Odane Harding
Plant Maintenance: Claudio Carrano, Mei Li, Daniel Meadus, Rizwan Mohamed, Henry Wan
Rail Cars/Shops: Wesley Boodoo, Jose Falcones, William Hayes, Ion Manea, Elijah Slade, Carlo Traccitto
Stations: Myke Bellavance
Streetcar Infrastructure: Cruz Sandoval
Streetcar Maintenance: Dainion Webb
Streetcar Transportation: Paul Kennedy, Apostolos Kougias
Subway Infrastructure: Joshua Broughton, Andrew Chatterpaul, Daniel Giannidis, Jared Linton, Geoff Pethick, Ronnie Trotman, Jamie Jordan
Talent Management: Lauren Tomassetti

5 Years 

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Eric Lazzari, Rocco Scamolla
Bus Transportation: Syed Ali, Garfield Bailey, Gorav Bhatia, Denzil Blyden, Shawn Bredin, Jonathan Brown, James Cernetti, Arnold Cheng, Giuseppe Cristiani, Sukhminder Dhanota, Rafal Galej, Darwin Garcia, Christian Gendron, Antonio Hernandez, Jedrzej Kaca, Robert Klikorka, Arjun Lad, Kevin Lam, Brendan Lockman, Tahir Malik, Jason Manley, Daniel McDonald, Meghann McDonough, Corey Melanson, Concetta Moncada, Kelly Morgan, Michele Nesci, Maximilian Oberlander, Nadia Parsons, Narshiv Prabhu, Kenneth Reid, Joseph Salmon, Matthew Small, Vanessa Spring, Caterina Stanisci, Andre Steer, Joseph Suniga, Adam Tadesse, Arturs Tkacuks, Joseph Turco, Christopher Williams
Construction: Steven Bebis, Murtadha Hamid, Lucian Hutanu, Junsoo Kim, Geoffrey McKee, Kristopher Niemeier, Oreste Pfeiffer, Carmine Teti, Antonio Teti
IT Services: Sajid Jaffery
Investigative Services: Michael Davis, Khristopher Morine, Nancy Van Veghel
Marketing/Customer Experience: Emily Pickles
Materials Management: Aiden Purcell
OTC: Lee Sawchuk
Plant Maintenance: Janarthan Anantharajah, Rock Brunet, Kyle Catchpole, Joao Cintra, Kai Liu, Fun Lo, Victor Lourenco, Stephan Okroukh, Ketankumar Patel, Stuart Pippy, Mark Ramharakh
Rail Cars/Shops: Mohammad Daneshvar, Luis Lopez
Revenue Operations: Julia Colatosti
Stations: Faizan Ali, Corrado Borgia
Streetcar Infrastructure: Randy Cheung, Ryan De Freitas, Gregory Marshall, Alvaro Reyes, Michael Silva, Atif Sufi, Ryszard Bossak, Adrian Bryan, Jastej Grewal, Nelson Quintanilla, Kevin Taylor
Subway Infrastructure: Devangkumar Dave, Christopher Leupolt, Mandyszeman Tam, Harijanthy Yogarajah
Subway Transportation: Brian Berry, Melissa Diaz-Merry, Roehl Gabriel, Clement McIntyre, Mahmood Siddeek
Transit Control: Katelyn Alfieri
Vehicle Programs: Raymond John
Wheel-Trans: Ryan Bodmore, Mohammad Jhearan, Jonathan Lee, Jason Wayne

 

FEBRUARY 2021 MILESTONES

30 Years

Subway Infrastructure: Santo Mandarino

25 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Robert Davis, Mike Farhoud, Ricky Fraser, Roberto Gioia, Peter Kuehnappel, Tony Pilieci
Streetcar Infrastructure: Albert Huss

20 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Nikolaos Grafos, Glenroy Prince, Connie Wan
Bus Transportation: Paul Andrews, Arun Balakrishnan, Bisnauth Bharat, Bhupinder Bisla, John Cannito, Massimo Cirillo, Frank Duffy, Mark Fowler, Allan Gibson, Kevin McKeegan, Luigi Messina, Remo Minchio, Fiona O’Donoghue, Thomas Rode, Graham Scollick, Chris Siomos
Community/Stakeholder Relations: Theresa Buck
Finance: Edna Theodorakidis
IT Services: Susan Bernacchi
Materials Management: Nancy DiPirro
Plant Maintenance: Baiu Abo, Paul Day, Tony Gabriele, Ahmed Khalil
Research/Analytics: Gaetano Di Rienzo
Revenue Operations: Paul Ragona
Stations: Peter Greco
Streetcar Transportation: Wesley Prabhoo, Rajendra Prashad
Subway Infrastructure: John Barbosa, Denis Jakac, Jimmy Lim, Marvin Santillana, Frank Sturino, Francisco Tameta, Abdulwasie Yassin Ahmed, James Hanna
Wheel-Trans: Judi Doucet

15 Years

Bus Transportation: Christopher Barlow, Andri Bilaniuk, Tony Chan, Washington Emaldi, Nanor Kavassian, James Lockhart, Joseph Parente
Construction: Edmond Bujari, Mike Tonner
Major Projects: Tracy Coutu
Materials Management: Shane Likopulos
OTC: Gregg Anderson
Plant Maintenance: Leonard Turner
Project Development/Planning: Heather Walker
Rail Cars/Shops: Digvijaysin Atodaria, Pedro Canas
Streetcar Transportation: Raymond Ang
Subway Infrastructure: Salvatore Taddeo, Keith Alexander, Linda Baik, Dwight Duncan, Winifred Johnson, Kenneth Mineault, Richard Musick, Wael Wassef
Wheel-Trans: Tara Cormier, Jennifer Luck, Sriskandaraj Navaratnarajah

10 Years 

ATC Project: Joseph Carullo
Bus Maintenance/Shops: Benigno Alvarado, Franco Marchesano, Brent Mooney, Zdzislaw Morka
Bus Transportation: Gloria Izquierdo, Suhel Patel, Frederic Peters, David Tso
Engineering: Steglio Bertoia
Finance: Chunyan Lin
Human Resources: Nathaniel Verseghy
Plant Maintenance: Bojco Lazarov, Raffaele Savoia
Portfolio Management: Nitesh Sharma
Rail Cars/Shops: Diosdado Castro, Gevork Ghahramanian, Marc Ramsammy, Cindy Young
Revenue Operations: Mark Norris, Frank Sprovieri
Stations: Milica Micevski, Priyen Patel, Ranga Sedara, Arran Stewart
Streetcar Infrastructure: Nelson Loureiro, Marcello Puccia, Michael Sam, Daniel Lendvay, Luong Vuu
Subway Infrastructure: Christopher Christian, Sean Colquhoun, Jason Gaudon, Jeff Johnson, Paulo Marques, Robert Vacca, Sriram Ramachandran

5 Years 

ATC Project: Viktor Elkinbard
Bus Maintenance/Shops: Cierra Clark, Kyle Cornish, Vinh Dam, Nathaniel De Vera, Ferdinand Galitane, Nicholas Gentili, Peter Gitonga, Karl Gordon
Tauyib Khan, James Little, Joseph Hardy Lizardo, Kenneth Murray, Jose Oriundo Ortiz, Mohamed Patel, Mohamed Rashid, James Taylor, Michael Tonna, Dave Williams
Bus Transportation: Basem Abdel Majid, Abner Agarwarkar, Paul Alexander, Kevin Baksh, David Beecham, Helen Belhu, Janette Burkink, Gordon Cai, Agata Chelminska, William Chisholm, Bryan Clarke, Maria Crescitelli, Eriks Elksnins, James Espiritu, , Marcin Janda, Emerald John, Isaac King, Jason Le Gree, Andrew Leslie, Quocbinh Nguyen,  Brian Oakes, Kamil Pawlowski, Marvin Peak, Iryna Petrovych,  Jonathan Pooley,  Marcia Quidley,  Carlton Reid, Larry Roberts, Dimitrios Sebiris, Jean-marc Taylor, Dimitrios Tsolis, Sahil Verma, Vincenzo Vitellaro, Stephen Walker, Jalal Zareik
Customer Service Centre: Michael Folino
Engineering: Gennadiiy Iltchenko
Finance: Michael Wong
Human Resources: Heidi Kikoler, Poonam Pabla
Human Rights/Investigations: Nitin Pardal
IT Services: Ryan Chiu, Chong Li, Mark Wong
Marketing/Customer Experience: Heather Brown
Materials Management: Giancarlo Carano
OTC: Farooq Ghazi, Tomasz Mikurenda
Plant Maintenance: Philip Ignatius Alvarez, Giuseppe Benvenuto, Jason Coggins, Roey Gutman, Shahriar Harassi, Kieron Kelly, Sumit Kumar, Ryan Mak, Domenic Modanese, Hermelinda Navarro, Raffaele Orsi, Angelo Pellizari, Hong Qi, Jason Waugh, Ming Zhou
Rail Cars/Shops: Abdallah Al Faouri, Mohamed Cassim, Eric Chan, Spiros Gavrielatos, Natasha Kerr, Ibnu Mahmood, Matthew McMenemy, Krunal Mistry
Ahsan Pashton, Craig Phillips, Bozidarka Stancevska, Francis Tan, William Todd, Manuel Viterbo
Revenue Operations: Rizvan Mansuri, Jannette Munoz, Desmond Savage, Rustam Ubayduloev
Stations: Mohamed Ansar, Gurinder Bhatti, Raul Boquerin, Mohamed Buhardeen, Dexter Costales, Methodis Enobakhare, Hershell Jarvis, Alejandro Marabut, Ariel Ocampo, Robert Parent, Helena Pereira, Ameer Rashidi, Aleks Szklanko, Hung Ta, Roberto Valte, Gautam Varma, Jimmy Wu
Streetcar Infrastructure: John Abejo
Streetcar Maintenance: Anett Avelin, Bruno Fragomeni, Richard Sankar
Streetcar Transportation: Thedore Grozdanis, Gaurav Puri
Subway Infrastructure: Anthony Berardi, Philip Chan, Ricardo Daquigan, Amadou Diallo, Yefan Hu, Robert James, Waseem Kleman, Anthony Lyle Wade, Brendan Mc Intyre, Conrad McEwan, Jeffry Moules Dunn, Jason Pereira, Jasmine Perot, Wade Pye, Leslie Rachar, Daniel Ragbir, Mohammed Rahman, Peter Roberts, Ted Butcher, Jonathan Muckle, Kyle Pilling
Talent Management: Diana Akasa
Transit Control: Richard Doan, Ivan Salomon
Wheel-Trans: Jonathan Boysen, Daniel Herrera, Zabee Kobari, John McMullan, Meranda Moonesar, Adam Oztopaloglu

Latest News

 New Corporate Plan cover

TTC Corporate Plan 2018-2022

Advancing to the next level.

Corporate Notice

COVID-19 positive tests update.

From the CSO/CPO

Important message about vaccinations for frontline transit workers.

In Memoriam

Bradley, Dempster, Dinally, Freeman, Holden, Mahmood, Perrotta, Prosser, Salahudeen, Simone, Zahorbynsky.

The Coupler wants to keep you connected

The Coupler invites all employees and pensioners to sign up for TTC news and headlines via our mailbox at coupler@ttc.ca. Simply send us an e-mail request from your personal e-mail address and include your full name, badge number or pensioner number and work location or home address. Note: personal information is for verification purposes only. Please call Senior Communications Advisor/Editor Mike DeToma at 416-393-3793, or e-mail mike.detoma@ttc.ca, for more information.

Spring Milestones