September-October 2020 milestones

SEPTEMBER 2020 MILESTONES

30 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Pascual Calomino, Marcella Galiffi
Bus Transportation: Timothy Cullen, Edward Fitzsimmons
Customer Service Centre: Ruggiero Caramanico
Engineering: John Galejs
IT Services: Michael Grey
Stations: Michael Bilyk
Streetcar Infrastructure: Delmiro Jorge Ortins
Subway Infrastructure: Timothy Southworth
Subway Transportation: Angel Alarcon

25 Years

Plant Maintenance: Jose Bazan
Subway Infrastructure: Cliff Brady

20 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Les Bateman, Sanjiv Khanna, Albert Sottile, Jeffrey Stein
Bus Transportation: John Danis, Irving Edwards, Glen Franks, Hing Lee, Mark Reszczynski
Materials Management: Nicola Del Monte
Rail Cars/Shops: Vilim Spinoti
Research/Analytics: Bernadette Serrano Flores
Revenue Operations: Dwight Rose
Stations: Roberto Napolitano, Bharat Sukhram
Streetcar Transportation: Mohammed Bakharia
Subway Infrastructure: Steven Law, Jose Pereira, Jason Richards
Subway Transportation: Stephen Gauthier, Gregory Godinez
Wheel-Trans: Andrew Scott

15 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Stavros Avdoulos, Patrick Gonzales, Wemidh Jatou
Bus Transportation: Seunarine Harry, Nazih Kanaan, Lorenza Long, Stephen Smith, Adriano Stravino
IT Services: Angela Cutulenco, Michael Gehring
Rail Cars/Shops: Francesco Commisso
Streetcar Transportation: Alfonso Longo, William Moyer
Streetcar Maintenance: Danilo Sanchez
Subway Infrastructure: Emilio Correia, Vassiliy Lim, Mohammed Uddin
Subway Transportation: Stan Graczyk

10 Years

ATC: Jason Premseler, Eugen Tkachenko
Bus Maintenance/Shops: Christopher Ciuffini, Bruce Whitaker
Bus Transportation: Mike Di Salvo, Christopher Femia, Michael Golding, Paula Gregory, Hsinkai Huang, Harpreet Minhas, Kiritharan Nadesapillai, Harminder Parhar
Engineering: Catherine Waterson
Human Resources: Richmond Tan
OTC: Jatinder Sandhu
Project Management: Stephen Schoener
Rail Cars/Shops: David Courtney, Edmond Emmanuel
Streetcar Maintenance: Junwu Sun
Streetcar Transportation: Benjamin Escultor, Brian Hughes
Subway Infrastructure: Felician Burca
Subway Transportation: Haneef Manhu, Joseph Sturino, John Su
Transit Control: Patrick O’Boyle
Wheel-Trans: Muhammad Azam, Caressa Delossantos, Andrew Kizik, Daniel Morton, Louise Riggi

5 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Fernando Alves, Robert Baker, Linting Chen, Pinkal Panchal, Jason Peeler, Mahendra Sidhu, William Toth, Fred Troyansky, Paul Kwai On Wong
Bus Transportation: Ramses Abad, Amee America, Keshia Anglin, Michael Benson, John Carruthers, Surendra Deosaran, Jahfa Far I, Jason Farrugia, Pedro Fialho, Charmagne Gilgannon, Marc Hollingworth, Edib Hoxha, Trevor Humphrey, Michael Hutchison, Aadil Khan, Scott Lane, Giovanni Logiudice, Dan Mantescu, Marzen McCook, Richard Ong, Ibrahim Parekh, Tetyana Ratushnyy, Sukhwinder Sangha, Arshveer Sekhon, Navid Shamsi
Construction: Alicia Coke
Employee Services/Systems: Adna Rayale
Materials Management: Matthew Bifolchi, Daniel Meringolo, William Needham
OTC: Nadia Lucivero
Plant Maintenance: Jack Burden, Carlo Cornacchia, Christopher Hay, Mark McCauley, Tai Ta
Procurement/Category Management: Samantha Ferreira
Project Management: Jamaal Piper
Safety/Environment: Xiaoyan Yuan
Service Planning/Scheduling: Aminah Karim, Anthony Maglietta
Stations: Antonio Leone
Strategy/Foresight: Stephanie Simard
Streetcar Infrastructure: Regin Dela Cruz
Streetcar Transportation: Alton Frederick, Gonzalo Herrera Lira, Logan Reith, Nelson Tavares, Gregory Wright
Subway Infrastructure: Gary Chung, Saint Davis, Yan Fu
Subway Transportation: Christopher Cekota, Peter MacDonald, Dennis Medeiros
Transit Control: Waqas Nasir, Tsunyoung Sham
Wheel-Trans: Justin Benness Gagne, Bernard Friday, Tristan Rose

 

OCTOBER 2020 MILESTONES

35 Years

CFO’s Office: Stephanie Labile
Plant Maintenance: Joe Sparacimino
Streetcar Infrastructure: Robert Heighington

30 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Frank Filice
Construction: Kenny Pau, Stephen Tindall
Plant Maintenance: Debbie Cowin
Subway Infrastructure: Phillip Wood

25 Years

IT Services: Randy McCullough
Rail Cars/Shops: Mark Hao

20 Years

Bus Transportation: David Browne, Patricia Brannigan, Eric Cook, Richard Morgan, Alexis San Juan, Maxwell Thom,  Gary Thomas, Jason Thorne, Curate Williams, Kirk Williams
OTC: Shelley Dunbar
Revenue Operations: Jessica Pareja
Stations: Philip Foubister, Guiseppe Loccisano
Streetcar Transportation: Randy Caruso, Donald Chow, Geoffrey McCaul, Quentin Lee, Cheryl Nembhard, Pathmarajah Samithamby, Jasvir Singh
Transit Control: Ana Caputo
Wheel-Trans: Kelly Gin, Jerry Valente

15 Years

Bus Transportation: Douglas Anglin, Dave Ballantyne, Andrew Boros, Raul Chimbo, Carlos DeBrito, Jim De Vries, Eric Inder, Daniel Lawrence, Michael MacNeil, Manjit Manhas, Kimberley McGill, Aaron Nolk, Brian Pereira, Sergio Rizzo, Sami Sarraf
Deputy CEO’s Office: Erin Wemyss
Human Resources: Megan Pallisco
IT Services: Brian Likamshum
Legal: Vincent Luk
Plant Maintenance: Molly Lule, Tariq Usman
Procurement/Category Management: Alexander Tsang, Monica Tudoran
Revenue Operations: Joseph Cirella, Michael Del Sole
Stations: Shad Stephenson, Mark White, Michele Pincente, Christos Skoufaris
Subway Infrastructure: Joseph De Gabrielis, Richard Earle, Danny Mocorro, Siobhan Meneely
Transit Control: Richard Jones
Wheel-Trans: Mohammed Arab, Steve Kalaitzidis

10 Years

ATC: Myron D’Costa, Gavin Risbert, Galen Roberts, Corneliu Sotanga
Bus Transportation: Eric Cuskic, Edward Ellero, Arthur Gitin, Domenic Gouveia, Farid Hosseini, Faraz Naeem, Dave Noake, Samuel Otoo Appiah, Liling Shang, David Stokes, Tommaso Tota, Steven Yeo
Construction: Michael McCracken
IT Services: Julian Green, Yuanpeng Zhang
Marketing/Customer Experience: Neda Assadian
OTC: Ravinder Sidhu, Owen Turner
Project Management: Michelle Serbu
Revenue Protection: Stephanie Lo Presti
Stations: Xiuli Li
Streetcar Transportation: Anthony Reid, Charline Sarjue
Subway Infrastructure: Tao Jiang, Moises Lara, Bernard Semenya
Subway Transportation: Syed Rahim
Transit Control: Mayurathan Kanagalingam
Wheel-Trans: Amir Ganjbakhshfard, Michael Hardie, Jerome Mariano, Sampaulo Natividad

5 Years

Bus Transportation: Nadine Balthazar, Dean Begley, Humayun Bhatti, Paulo Diz, Paul Fahey, Ahron Fairclough, Xinkun Gu, Bryan Halladay, Duynhan Hoang, Philip Lee, Viatcheslav Loutchine, Brandy McKinnon, Abdool Monebahal,  Nadarajah Nanthakumar, Melvin Pangan, Timothy Pettitt, Tanya Ramsammy, John Romas, Rayan Sterling, Kyle Smith, Wei Xia
Customer Service Centre: Stefania Ragone
Human Resources: Spiros Klonizakis, Dolores Novak
IT Services: Fahad Sherwani
Materials Management: Robert Ronca
Plant Maintenance: Erik Giles, Errol Grandison, Joe Hernandez, Andrew Marhin, Ralph Santiago, Timothy Segun Fu Li, Lucas Tonta, Taming Wang, Graham Whicher
Rail Cars/Shops: Almat Akhmetov
Streetcar Infrastructure: Matthew Garton
Streetcar Maintenance: Lester Lewis, Francis O’Neill
Streetcar Transportation: Vivian Hardeen
Subway Infrastructure: Abdul Craigg, Ravisankar Dasgupta, Salvatore DeFrancesca, Nicholas DiProspero, Michael Drebit, Kwame Johnson, Shehla Khan, Thomas Kolodziejski, James Montgomery, Deladier Ortiz, Michael Pombo, Alexander Reilly, Xiang Zhou
Wheel-Trans: Dennis Micallef, Velia Restivo

Latest News

 New Corporate Plan cover

TTC Corporate Plan 2018-2022

Advancing to the next level.

Corporate Notice

COVID-19 positive tests update.

From the CSO/CPO

Important message about vaccinations for frontline transit workers.

In Memoriam

Bradley, Dempster, Dinally, Freeman, Holden, Mahmood, Perrotta, Prosser, Salahudeen, Simone, Zahorbynsky.

The Coupler wants to keep you connected

The Coupler invites all employees and pensioners to sign up for TTC news and headlines via our mailbox at coupler@ttc.ca. Simply send us an e-mail request from your personal e-mail address and include your full name, badge number or pensioner number and work location or home address. Note: personal information is for verification purposes only. Please call Senior Communications Advisor/Editor Mike DeToma at 416-393-3793, or e-mail mike.detoma@ttc.ca, for more information.

Spring Milestones