April 2020 milestones

45 Years

Streetcar Infrastructure: Douglas Cummings

35 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Paul Baccarella, George Karrys, William Paterson
Legal: James Bailey
Plant Maintenance: Michael D’Alessandro, Lloyd Slawson
Rail Cars/Shops: Martyn Buckland, Tony Ramundi

30 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Giuseppe D’Amico, Iftikhar Mian
Bus Transportation: Eric Stolarz, Alex Thomas
Plant Maintenance: Kirsten Christiansen, Mahendra Sharma
Rail Cars/Shops: Nick Dichiara, Dennis Emmett, Jorge Medeiros, Carlo Palermo
Streetcar Transportation: Enriquito Delariva
Stations: Tina Robichaud
Subway Infrastructure: Paul Mcmanus
Wheel-Trans: George Joseph

25 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Alexander Airlie, Frank Calabretta, Elvio Caporiccio, Andrew Falotico, Edward Favot, Antonio Fialho, Danny Flaim, Christopher Flisak, Robert Gravel, Vimal Jaglal, Carmine Lico, Barry Morrison, Peter Piccione, Allan Pritchard, Pravin Shah, Donato Tempesta, Thomas Thomson, Gianpaolo Torres, Leonard Young, Sam Zambito
Materials/Procurement: Lorenzo Mezzapelle
Plant Maintenance: Frank Vitale
Stations: Robert Marks
Subway Infrastructure: Alessandro Bonadies, Julio Ferri, Troy Hodgins, Vince Palumbo
Wheel-Trans: Kevin Maginley, Shawn Tierney

20 Years

Bus Transportation: Dean Beazer, Branko Bozin, David Gourlie, Winston Lewis, Sandy Linton, Peter Prashad
Engineering: Darren Mcgibbon
Human Resources: Merlyn Rego
IT Services: Taiwo Rainford
Plant Maintenance: Frank Gagliardi, Reynante Regalado, David Sayers
Rail Cars/Shops: Bradd Hill
Streetcar Transportation: Glen Kielty
Subway Infrastructure: Alfred Chan, Sheldon Stuckless
Subway Transportation: Kuldip Dhaliwal, Victor Grier, Peter Leonard, Stefan Tsaparis, Randy Wallace
Transit Control: Ralph Perry
Wheel-Trans: Karen Kimball, Sean Mooney, Shawn Viggers

15 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Larry Fonseca, Bogle Foster
Bus Transportation: Mauro Amato, William Beattie, Joseph Donnelly, Muhammad Khan, Adrian Kilroy, Howard Mcpherson, Lutfur Mirza, Phillipa Nimigon, Sengphet Phanthavong, Lydia Porter
Finance: Yi Shang
Legal: Lucia Duncan
Materials/Procurement: Rocco Corsaro
Plant Maintenance: Tullio Delduca, Anthony Fernandes, Harun Nuri, Arthur Pontalba, Lindon Rampersad
Rail Cars/Shops: Roberto Balangue, Paula Grau, Weifeng Liang, Alex Torres, Anthony Trentadue, Graham Wallace, Brian Wilson
Stations: Robert Lima, Marco Spinozzi
Streetcar Maintenance: Prabodh Bansal
Subway Transportation: Leeann Francis, John Koriat

10 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Joseph Fuina
Construction: Adrienne Long
Customer Communications: Kevin Noble
Customer Service Centre: Christos Kastoris
Plant Maintenance: Nicolle Perruccio
Rail Cars/Shops: Sheldon Allong, Jonathan Catalli
Stations: Roger Gramaliauskas
Streetcar Infrastructure: Michael Ramnarain
Subway Infrastructure: Anthony Allen, Marco Marques, Corey Pye, Michael Synyard, Jermaine Weir
Subway Transportation: Tracy Pashutinski
Wheel-Trans: Adam Bryson, Keith Conway, Cristina Fornasier, Navraj Gill, David Robinson, Joan Shakulli

5 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Charles Agyekum, Andrew Arez
Bus Transportation: Aadil Abdullah, Melete Araya, Peeyush Arora, Curtis Batson, Kevin Brown, Rory Campbell, Tristan Chalmers, Kevin Chen, Godfrey Chu, Yolanda Cole, Michael Emilio, Salvatore Gerbasi, Kelvin Jackman, Aleksi Kabadozov, Satchindev Maharaj, Gregory Mailhot, Shiann Maillet, Mdizaz Mansur, Ibrahim Mohamud, Richard Nemeth, Anujkumar Patel, Tristan Stennett, Efthymia Tanos, Jason Treadwell
Customer Communications: Michelle Haddad
Finance: Allen Fung
Human Resources: Vaishaki Chandraraj, Andrew Deamude, Mohammad Malik
IT Services: Amarjit Saini, Hong Zhang
Materials/Procurement: Fahim Somani
Plant Maintenance: Christopher Gembala, Richard Parker, Emma Petch, Ravi Sharma, Davendra Singh
Rail Cars/Shops: Jonathan Astudillo, Solomon Gebru Dawit, Michael Giancola, Nazar Grygurko, Artemio Pascua, Denise Peters, Ryan Waye
Stations: Liisa Askin, Gaspare Causi, Crystal Chapman, Robert Chapman, Connif Deflorimonte, Cathy Mcneill, Jackson Mylvaganam, Ahilesan Pancharajah, Dillon Richards, Larry Smith, Laura Smith, Everett Stephens, Rolando Valino, Miroslaw Wasylinko, Clive Williams
Strategy/Service Planning: Conor Adami
Streetcar Infrastructure: John Babiuk, Filippo Italiano, Jesse Scott
Streetcar Maintenance: Magno Cardoso, Joanna Cera, Petru Tuca
Streetcar Transportation: Andrew Cuomo, Brian Da Silva, Robert De Francesco, James Meneksas, Stephen Moses, Linda Naval, Craig Patton, Danny Petro, Joseph Popovski, Donald Robertson, Sivayogini Rajalingam, Wyatt Ramos, David Taing, Petru Tuca, Allan Yip
Subway Infrastructure: Raymond Brown, Christopher Carcone, Nicholas De Sciscio, Ryan Harrison, Weston Graham, Harinder Sidhu
Transit Control: Zheng Pan
Vehicle Programs: Vipul Sojitra
Wheel-Trans: Tiwana Anderson, Konstantino Kouboulas

 

Latest News

 New Corporate Plan cover

TTC Corporate Plan 2018-2022

Advancing to the next level.

Corporate Notice

COVID-19 update: positive test at Arrow Road Division.

In Memoriam

Di Benedetto, Evans, Forshaw, Legere.

The Coupler wants to keep you connected

The Coupler invites all employees and pensioners to sign up for TTC news and headlines via our mailbox at coupler@ttc.ca. Simply send us an e-mail request from your personal e-mail address and include your full name, badge number or pensioner number and work location or home address. Note: personal information is for verification purposes only. Please call Senior Communications Advisor/Editor Mike DeToma at 416-393-3793, or e-mail mike.detoma@ttc.ca, for more information.

Milestones