March 2019 milestones

35 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Diego Spano
Bus Transportation: Bill Keys
Stations: Knox Robinson

30 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Carlo Gervasi, Scott Mackinnon, Dominic Mammone, Edwin Williams
Bus Transportation: Andy Andriopoulos, Chris Badke, Brian Fell, Roger Penney, Antonino Rodrigues, Michael Salvagna, Gus Samaras, Robert Slater
Operations Training Centre: Grace D’Ambrosi
Plant Maintenance: Anapaula Rampino
Rail Cars/Shops: Nelson Correia
Streetcar Maintenance/Infrastructure: Vaselios Gonidis, Mario Jurcic
Subway Transportation: Patrick Hanson

25 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Fred Calabro, Sherma Rollocks
Bus Transportation: Mario Alfano, Teshome Belhu, Doug Bickell, David Cronin, James Grier, Mark Holmes, Domenic Moscato, Gregory Taggart
Engineering: Tamas Vendely
Operations Training Centre: Chris Anton, Keith Butler, Murray Conn, Roy Lallkissoon, Paul Pimentel
Revenue Operations: Burkhard Neumann
Streetcar Maintenance/Infrastructure: Ralph Mancini
Streetcar Transportation: Larry Bancsi, Paul Burkholder, Judi Gellatly
Subway Infrastructure: Warren Haughie
Subway Transportation: James Brouwer, Andrew Martin
Wheel-Trans: Denise Bowes

20 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Francesco Decillis, Mike Minniti, Steve Ramlal, Grant Thomson
Bus Transportation: Brian Bell, Garth Granado, Eric Hosang, Lonnie Prior, Peter Sterritt, Avinash Verma, Lani Zarb
Construction: Michael Depinto
IT Services: Manoj Gupta
Materials/Procurement: Rafie Mohammed
Rail Cars/Shops: David Rodriguez
Revenue Operations: Stefano Tamburello
Stations: Jim Mah, Stations
Streetcar Transportation: Luciano Berardinetti, Jeffrey Matheson
Subway Infrastructure: Michael Smith, Peter Theodorakidis
Subway Transportation: Emil Kessler, Peter Lagousakos, John Prosser
Wheel-Trans: David Burgess, Lana Gould

15 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Scott Macgillivary, Henry Tablon
Bus Transportation: Abdi Aden, Dave Boothe, Douglas Chassels, Eyarico Damene, Aldrin Esmaquel, Robert Giles, Drew Hannigan, James Johnston, Annu Kapur, Sharanjit Kumar, Geronima Murphy, Michael Tompkins, Lajos Toth, Craig Walker, Quansheng Wu
Operations Training Centre: Barbara Battistuzzi, Peter Wilkinson
Plant Maintenance: Patrick Dill
Service Delivery Control: Kevin Boodram
Streetcar Maintenance/Infrastructure: Weiguo He
Subway Infrastructure: Silvio Sarro, Kenrick Simon, Eric Tsang
Subway Transportation: Rosito Guevara, Chiu Shee, Gregory Simmonds
Wheel-Trans: Melissa Brown, Evelyn Gartner, Barbara Kurelek, Siddeek Mahmood

10 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Clifford Borg, Lino Cianchino, Sean Mule, Matthew Pherrill, Natale Ruberto, Stephen Tew, Mark Young
Bus Transportation: Sarif Ali, Jatinder Badwal, Narzeus Boongaling, Oriana Brown, Alessandro Cauli, Troy Cardozo, Radcliffe Chambers, Chiwai Chan, Gerald Chou, Stephen Ferrara, John Gibson, John Gill, Michael Jones, Marlon Levy, Alexsandra Macdonald, Robin Mc Anallen, Aqeel Mohammad, Lebert Morrison, Nelish Nazarali, Navdeep Parmar, Moises Quetulio, Moganaraj Rajathurai, Sujata Rao, Naeem Raza, Abel Rosero, Vince Sage, Jeffery Scarborough, Surinder Sharma, Claude Vona, Steven Webster, Angelia Woo
CPO’s Office: Patricia Rodrigues
Engineering: Joanna Ding, Beverly Marszalek
Finance: Ann Dargie, Mithila Rajeswaran
Human Resources: Brenda Chung
IT Services: Snezana Glavic
Plant Maintenance: Karl Franco
Revenue Operations: Zulfiqar Haider
Stations: Nadeem Asghar, Robert Lo Cigno, Linda Cozzupoli, Jude Marianayagam
Streetcar Transportation: Todd Bourgeois, Thomas Dewar, Michael Dezilwa, Robert Frayer, Eugene Moldovanyi, Nhlanhla Nondo, Andrew Steward, Lee Whalen
Subway Infrastructure: Mohammed Abid, Stefan Andrei, Carl Vella
Subway Transportation: Musa Bana, Henry John, Matthew Khadivi, Sher Khan, Mohsen Momenin

5 Years

Bus Transportation: Jacqueline Baker, Darryl Barnett, Melissa Beckford, Nicole Bojovich, Michael Brodie, Abraham Clermont, Kristine Cowen, Paul Da Torre, Norlen De Gale, Kanwaljit Dhaliwal, Jessie Fox, Patrick Fynn, Steven Galbraith, Liliana Ghassemi, Peter Gyimothy, Derek Hicks, Darryl Howard, Suzanna Mahabir, Pamela Mastrella, Kevin Micallef, Paul Osellame, Jeremy Penner, Tina Pilgrim, Cristian Pineda, Isidoro Pizzo, Adriano Rossini, Danver Santos, Behrang Sina, Seldon Smith, Danisius Tisseverasinghe, Jason Todgham, Shawn Wight, Aaron Wrixon
Construction: Tabrez Khodabocus
Engineering: Yesika Beer Garcia
Human Resources: Paula Pimentel
IT Services: Julia Dudareva, Andrew Hutt
Plant Maintenance: Jaime Luna, Yun Peng
Revenue Operations: Renata Piatkowski
Stations: Hollie Arnesen, Sandeep Dhanoa, Anil Fernandes
Streetcar Maintenance/Infrastructure: Florian Mireanu
Streetcar Transportation: Mauro Caserio, Vernon Decosta, Chris Dundas, Dean Henry, Roman Kuzmin, Jaspreet Madaharh, Adrian Molle, Charles Morrow, Kevin Ng Wai, Gregory Shean, Paul Tsenis, Suhrob Vafoev, Boning Wan
Subway Infrastructure: Noah Foley, Michael Nieli, Daniele Pagliaroli
Wheel-Trans: Diana Mendonca

 

Latest News

 New Corporate Plan cover

TTC Corporate Plan 2018-2022

Advancing to the next level.

Message from the CPO

Appointment of new Talent Management Director.

Message from the CSO

Safety Notice #5: New Coronavirus Outbreak.

In Memoriam

Busuttil, Campbell, Davis, DeVito, Eng, Ferrara, Gasper, Gray, Hardy, Mancini, Purushotham, Ravindhraraj, Scott, Timmerman, Virdo, Williams, Young.

The Coupler wants to keep you connected

The Coupler invites all employees and pensioners to sign up for TTC news and headlines via our mailbox at coupler@ttc.ca. Simply send us an e-mail request from your personal e-mail address and include your full name, badge number or pensioner number and work location or home address. Note: personal information is for verification purposes only. Please call Senior Communications Advisor/Editor Mike DeToma at 416-393-3793, or e-mail mike.detoma@ttc.ca, for more information.

Milestones