July 2017 milestones

40 Years

Revenue Operations: Robin O’Donnell

35 Years

Construction: Dwight Dillabough
Human Resources: Gemma Piemontese
Rail Cars/Shops: Richard Brettell
Stations: Derrick Dezilva

30 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Keith Roberts, Deborah Strutt
Bus Transportation: Heidi Dadd, Bruce Dart, Guy Whitehead, Donald Wolfe
CSO’s Office: James Cairney
Plant Maintenance: Vito Martino
Rail Cars/Shops: Antonio Lombardi, Angelo Silvestri, Byron Vanry
Revenue Operations: Frank Defina, Robert Logan
Subway Transportation: Sean Cummings, John Soares
Wheel-Trans: Paul Calder

25 Years

Bus Transportation: Greg Hayes, Kent Holliday, Gary Novachko
Plant Maintenance: William Higgins, Joseph Rico, Shawn Schembri
Rail Cars/Shops: David Smith
Subway Infrastructure: Kyle Maron

20 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Gracious Andreas, Robert Ball, Nathooram Basant, Victor Camara, Nelson Carvalho, Marco Di Fonzo, Shashin Goswami, Patrick Nair, Vince Spezzaferro, Keith Ward, Tyrone Way
Bus Transportation: Andrew Burlatschenko, Tony Cariati, Chris Eaton, Marcus Fernandes, Paul Gorelle, Shawn Grant, Orest Kobylansky, Kote Kozovski, Batson Lesmond, David Mackay, Devon McBean, Robert Naylor, Derrick Pherrill, Jeffrey Pinchuk, Marcos Roman, Daniel Seltzer, Satish Sharma, Debbie White
Stations: Ana Pereira Jardim
Subway Infrastructure: Peter Lisik, Michael Ruscher
Subway Transportation: Mathew Kerr, Otis Leow, Patrick Mclaughlin, Michael Angus, James Deneault, Paddi Ervin, Kester Fitzpatrick, Dilshad Jaffer, Terry Mannella, Jose Sylva
Rail Cars/Shops: Winston Dowrich
Wheel-Trans: Robert Gullason, Jason Mcgill, Walter McIsaac

15 Years

Bus Transportation: Danny Rideout, David Sardina, Nicholas Tambacopoulos, Oliver Wilson, Charles Wilson
Chief of Staff: Bem Case
Engineering: Bahram Farhang, Deena Tannous
IT Services: Anthony Almeida
Materials/Procurement: Lino Luongo
Rail Cars/Shops: Cleo Brunet, Miguel Corigliano, Nevio Culos, Joseph Decan, Laura Doggett
Revenue Operations: Lorie Nevills
Safety/Environment: Andrew McKinnon
Strategy/Service Planning: Basmatie Chaitram
Streetcar Maintenance: Martin Welsch
Subway Transportation: John Bethune, John Hefford, Marcel Italien, Ernest Jones, Karen Karnis, Shazard Khan, Mark Loukas
Wheel-Trans: Edme Jean Baptiste, Krzysztof Niemiec

10 Years 

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Kwabena Addae, Wazeer Ali, Ronald Murli, Domenico Petitti
Bus Transportation: Esmael Abdurahman, Steven Ahmad, Muhammad Amin, Jaspreet Bal, Aldane Barrett, Miroslav Bijelic, Emma Bonilla, Errol Brown, Marco Cimini, Romino Costanzo, Gillian Davidson, Edmond Dervishi, Ibrahim Dilan, Marilyn Faraday, Michele Faratro, Evelyn Fuller, Errol Granston, Courtney Lewis, Vanessa Mckenzie, Immanuel Muinde, Amitkumar Patel, Shawn Redman, Adrian Robinson, Randall Romeral, Bradley Sharp, Rajaseelan Shelliah, Lisajo Sutherland, Tracy Telford, Milton Valentine, George Villagomez
Engineering: Jia Zhu
Plant Maintenance: Shawn Niskanen, Carolyn Ramlal, Gary Reuston
Rail/Cars/Shops: Khalid Ali, Samuel Andemariam, Avi Berger, Aaron Burke, Wayne Thelwell
Revenue Operations: Czeslaw Majka, Andrej Soltes
Stations: Marco Busuttil
Streetcar Maintenance: Bobby Comrie, Arun Persaud, Kristen Vanattan
Subway Infrastructure: Rogelio Agas, Baltazar Batalha, Ciro Napolitano
Subway Transportation: Daniel Aisthorpe, Carlo Iannantuono, Hasan Intwala, Elzar Lao, Sajid Maqbool, Sheila Moseley, Rogelio Sanchez, Chris Scott
Wheel-Trans: Hua Li, Michael Martin

5 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Henry Braun, Jianli Liu, Brian Simmons
Bus Transportation: Mohamed Abubaker, Gamaliel Aguila Jr., Pratima Anandjit, Parget Banga, Matthew Banton, Abinash Basra, Kurt Beckford, Miguel Cano, Stefano Cea, Vitali Chatalov, Alexander Churchill, Clinton David, Christopher Day, Gregory Dell Agnese, Alexander Ennaffati, Ranbir Goraya, Michael Hansen, Marvin Johnson, Gaetano La Marca, Donovan Letts, Roobasingha Manosingham, Ryan Mcadam, Neil Moore, Timothy Papatsanis, Carl Pascuzzi, Kamlesh Patel, Mark Pontone, Jermaine Scott, Kishan Shah, Prabhjot Singh, Cheryl Teskey, Chau Thai, Edangeles Villanueva, Raheem Wali, Jacqueline Waring, Tyler Waye, Clive Wellington, William Wirtz, Michael Yeo, Lucas Zver
Engineering: Ryan McCormick, Sumesh Rajkarnikar
IT Services: Rajanihanth Vaikuntharajah
Materials/Procurement: Alex Riddell
Plant Maintenance: Hitesh Patel, Jason Pimentel
Rail Cars/Shops: Jose Alves, Krzysztof Balinski, Dennis Burke, Daniele Cina, Marek Groblicki, Gordon Roberts, Qing Ye
Streetcar Maintenance: Martin Sussengut
Subway Infrastructure: Danny Cabral, Luca Centurione, Rey Sian, Ljiljana Stanisic
Subway Transportation: Colin Barracks, Steven Camilleri, Nelson Marcos, Mohamed Ousman, Luis Steiger
Transit Enforcement: Derek Ferguson
Wheel-Trans: Robert Zakelj

 

Latest News

 New Corporate Plan cover

TTC Corporate Plan 2018-2022

Advancing to the next level.

Corporate Notice

COVID-19 update: sixth positive test.

Message from the CSO

Safety Notice #14: New Coronavirus Outbreak.

In Memoriam

Ingram, Tullett.

The Coupler wants to keep you connected

The Coupler invites all employees and pensioners to sign up for TTC news and headlines via our mailbox at coupler@ttc.ca. Simply send us an e-mail request from your personal e-mail address and include your full name, badge number or pensioner number and work location or home address. Note: personal information is for verification purposes only. Please call Senior Communications Advisor/Editor Mike DeToma at 416-393-3793, or e-mail mike.detoma@ttc.ca, for more information.

Milestones