October 2015 milestones

40 Years

Bus Transportation: Danny Neely

35 Years

Finance: Cheryle Waddell
Plant Maintenance: Brian Haw

30 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Anastassios Mantas
Bus Transportation: Paul Antoniadis, Joe Santogrossi
Finance: Stephanie Labile
Plant Maintenance: Robert Heighington, Joe Sparacimino
Revenue Operations: Mario Vella
Subway Transportation: Anthony Bygrave

25 Years

Construction: Mati Lehesalu, Kenny Pau, Shaun Petticrew, Stephen Tindall
IT Services: Lynda Hunt Tupling
Materials/Procurement: Nadine Albert, Eulalee Miller-Williams, Vivian Powell
Plant Maintenance: Debbie Jewczyk, Gino Magliocchetti, Colleen Williamsknabenschuh
Rail Cars/Shops: Pamela Bembridge, Frank Filice, Lloyd Maclean, Albert Mcdermott, John Power, Daniel Wright
Subway Infrastructure: Philip Wood

20 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Mario Coiro, James Morrison, Anthony Murray, Cornelius Nolan
Bus Transportation: Tito Daurizio, Patrick Smith
IT Services: Randy McCullough
Materials/Procurement: Henry Manhertz
Plant Maintenance: Darrin Anderson, Enrico Signore
Streetcar: Hao Mark, David Simonato
Subway Infrastructure: Luigi Ragone
Transit Enforcement: Bill Perivolaris, Camille Savoie

15 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Juan Yanez
Bus Transportation: Patricia Brannigan, David Browne, Eric Cook, Shelley Dunbar, Robert Greenberg, Richard Morgan, Deborah Paterson, Alexis San Juan, Maxwell Thom, Gary Thomas, Jason Thorne, Jerry Valente, Kirk Williams, Curate Williams
Customer Service Centre: Nicole Mantock
Engineering: Kamkeung Wong
Plant Maintenance: Pasquale Batti, Edward Grant,Mark Mollo, David Sayers
Rail Cars/Shops: Anthony Cuda, Edgar Dickemous, Lorna Johnson, Bobby Moses, Jerzy Zagrodski
Revenue Operations: Jessica Pareja
Stations: Philip Foubister
Subway Infrastructure: Jose Botelho
Subway Transportation: Ana Caputo, Randy Caruso, Donald Chow, Karl Cooper, Cheryl Gordon, Quentin Lee, Guiseppe Loccisano, Stephen Marles, Geoffrey McCaul, Pathmarajah Samithamby, Jasvir Singh
Wheel-Trans: Kelly Gin

10 Years

Bus Transportation: Douglas Anglin, Dave Ballantyne, Andrew Boros, Raul Chimbo, Jim De Vries, Carlos Debrito, Godwin Delicata, Richard Earle, Michael Gonsalves, Mohamud Hamza, Kimberley Higgins, Eric Inder, Richard Jones, Alex Kreider, Michael MacNeil, Manjit Manhas, Aaron Nolk, Brian Pereira, Sergio Rizzo, Sami Sarraf, Christos Skoufaris, Erin Wemyss
IT Services: Brian Likamshum
Legal/Claims: Vincent Luk
Materials/Procurement: Alexander Tsang, Monica Tudoran
Plant Maintenance: Molly Lule, Tariq Usman
Rail Cars/Shops: Pedro Canas, Paul Conner, Peter Rigas
Stations: Joseph Cirella
Subway Infrastructure: Paulo Cardoso, Danny Mocorro
Subway Transportation: Joseph De Gabrielis, Michael Del Sole, Amin Hasmani, Siobhan Meneely, Michele Pincente, Anne Thompson, Guida Verissimo
Wheel-Trans: Mohammed Arab, Steve Kalaitzidis, Daniel Lawrence

5 Years

ATC Project: Gavin Risbert, Galen Roberts, Bernard Semenya, Corneliu Sotanga
Bus Maintenance/Shops: Stephanie Lo Presti
Bus Transportation: Nizam Abass, Taher Abdelhadi, Vannesa Adona, Irini Adoniadu, Lorenzo Agozzino, Dennis Alon, Giuseppe Amenta, Dwight Anderson, Andrew Anker, Daniel Annis, Andy Ataide, Giovanni Auciello, Quamina Austin, Jasjit Bajaj, Nancy Banegas, Richard Barkey, Norwin Barrett, Ruchir Bhatt, Adam Bickell, Gergo Biro, Christopher Bradshaw, Kyle Bragan, Russell Brett, Ivan Brkic, Devon Brown, Stephen Bruyea, Alicia Buzny, Gary Cabral, Shaine Cameron,
Gary Campoverde, Francesco Careri, Philip Carreiro, Daniel Cawley, Stergios Chandros, Peterson Cheung, Chongtae Choi, Intekhab Chowdhury, Paolo Cichella, Eusebio Coleiro, Robert Coletta, Clayton Coverley, Dionne Daniels, Maulikkumar Dave, Kanwarpal Dhadial, Jason Doody, Kyle Doucette Goodman, Emadeldin Elkareem, Edward Ellero, John Eslamian, Andrew Farrace, Alessandro Fazzini, Sean Fitzgerald, Matthew Flammia, Tanya Foderingham, Stephen Fontana, Michael Fotiou, Bradley Fremeau, Christopher Friedrich, Gregory Gee, Barbara Georgiou, Kevin Germaine, Carlo Giancola, Sotirios Giaouridis, Kenrick Gibson, Mark Giles, Arthur Gitin, Nicola Givans, Himeshkumar Gohil, Ellen Golding, Tenzing Gomphel, Domenic Gouveia, Sameer Goyal, Charles Graves, Fei Guan, Leonid Hanovsky, Amber Hoermann, Kristin Hopper, Kevon Horsford, Farid Hosseini, Mohamed Igaal, Mitchell Ireland, Justin Irving, Gloria Izquierdo, Patrick James, iranjit Jassal, Teck Jong, Dariusz Kaluzny, Mayurathan Kanagalingam, Edyta Karwowska, Karamjeet Kaur, Chahi Kazar, Andrew Kemp, Natasha Kerr,  Ravinder Khakharu, Muhammad Khalid, Jason Khan, Naveed Khokhar, John Kolliopoulos, Andrew Lam, Sylvie Larouche, Carlo Lasola, Shuilun Lee, Herman Lee, Leroy Liburd, Mingchung Lo, Donald Lockrey, Monique Lockyer, Rajeev Mahalingam, Atta Mangla, Mustaq Manjra, Domenic Martino, Harkirat Marwaha, Sharon Mckeigue, Chad Mckenna, Jesse Mckinlay, Peter Meng, Ethel Mercado, Peter Merriam, Dragos Mihailescu, Khurram Mohammed, Oneil Monroe, Louie Mourelas, Saidorif Mukhitdinov, Zaki Murtuza, Kalaiganan Muthulingam, Faraz Naeem, Andrew Ngui, Dave Noake, Evagelos Ntinos, Michel Nunes, Nicholas O’Brien, Marc Ocovich, Emmanuel Osaze, Samuel Otoo Appiah, Elton Pais, Patrick Panton, Karanpreet Parmar, Harshal Patel, Lee Paterson, Francesco Perri, Frederic Peters, Dejan Petrovic, Adam Pett, Teron Phillip, Angela Piccolino, Vito Pierri, Adam Pochwalowski, Catherine Prates, Martin Pretzsch, Robert Puntillo, Russell Pyper, Filipe Queiroz, Romeo Rasetta, James Roach, Nelson Ruivo, Nicolas Ruiz, Muhammad Saleem, Judy Samuels, Dharminder Sandhu, Randall Schiller, David Schram, Rajeevkumar Selvakumar, Steve Sequeira, Rupinder Shahi, Abdul Shaikh, Liling Shang, Hawan Sharma, Avin Sharma, Cameron Shepherd, David Sheppard, Sanjeev Shinde, Reginald Shivmangal, Ravinder Sidhu, Chhinder Singh, Baljit Singh, Jeanann Smith, Wingyin So, Michael Solignac, Kyle Steele, Jason Stephenson, David Stokes, Raymond Stone, Steven Struk, Vickna Suntharalingam, Muhammad Syed, Alana Tabar, Soonyuan Teng, Senthivel Thangavadivel, Allan Thomas, Brian Thomas, Jeremy Thorp, Chuong Trinh, David Tso, Eduart Uka, Nasrat Ullah, Helder Valente, Peter Valentic, Paul Vavaroutsos, Jason Vicente, Richard Wafer, Rhonda Walker, Terence Waring, Dwayne Wheeler, Christopher White, Sydney White, Jessica Whyte, Robert Wilcox, Kirk Williams, Ashford Williams, Stewart Wolff, Yiming Xie, Steven Yeo, Tyrone Yorke, Robert Young, Anthony Young, Helen Yurcan, Aleksandrs Zamurujevs, Michael Zigomanis
IT Services: Neda Assadian , Julian Green, Yuanpeng Zhang
Engineering: Michelle Serbu
Plant Maintenance: Giovanni Iannucci, Martin O’Malley, Joe Signore, Arran Stewart
Rail Cars/Shops: Gangeswaran Ampalavanar, Marco Campos, Shane Stephen
Stations: Fitzpatrick Benoit, Joseph Eloge, Frederick Pullon
Streetcar: Myron D’Costa, Craig Paul, Mike Stever
Subway Infrastructure: Tao Jiang, Moises Lara, Michael McCracken
Subway Transportation: Raza Ahmed, Corey Allan, Kevin Aspinall, Salman Atique, Luis Barreiras, Stacey Bateman, Vito Bellino, Chirag Bhatt, Frank Bisogno, Emmitt Choi, Ryan Churchill, Robert Cianni, Steven Crooks, Eric Cuskic, Anselm D’Souza, Ismail Daya, Leonardo Debenedictis, Kimani Degale, Michael Domotor, Frederick Fosu, Kristina Garvie, Vikram Gattineni, Rafal Goralczyk, Brian Grant, Daniel Greenbaum, Mohammad Hasan, Mario Henriquez, Derrick Herdsman, Azhar Hussain, Riccardo Iafrate, Anthony Ioannou, Jamie Jordan, Olesya Kaba, Jaroslaw Kaluzny, Joshua Kearse, Shawn Kelly, Rashed Khan, Andre Khan, Jason Kmiecik, Ioanna Kotsikas, Apostolos Kougias, Keifu Lam, Daniel Lendvay, Xiuli Li, Luigi Loconte, Tajinder Maan, Robert MacIsaac, Telly Mavraidis, John Maybury Jr., Robert Mconell, Milica Micevski, Steven Mills, Christopher Mina, Wajahat Mir, Luigino Mandeep Modgil, Morra, Everton Morris, John Nikas, Peter Pappas, Priyen Patel, Zainub Patel, Rahul Paul, Ancil Phagoo, Syed Rahim, Sriram Ramachandran, Alvin Ramzan, Keith Sahadeo, Sandeep Saini, Suzanne Salsbury, Dimitrios Sarantis, Charline Sarjue, Sophia Sawyers, Jeffry Sayles, Manuel Scarola, Shane Scott, Ranga Sedara, Amandeep Sehdev, Santosh Shrestha, David Skeen, Jeyananthan Somasuntaram, Dimitra Stefanidis, May Stewart, Milart Suasin, Anil Thakur, Niroshan Thavapalan, Arvinder Tiwana, Addisalem Tola, Luong Vuu, Jonathon Weterings, Muhammad Yazdani
Training/Development: Owen Turner, Michelino Mazzocco 
Transit Enforcement: Donnavan Belle, Pragat Mehra, Tharsan Selvaratnam
Wheel-Trans: Vincenzo Caputo, Jake Foster, Teresa Gale, Amir Ganjbakhshfard, Michael Hardie, Matthew Lombardi, Jerome Mariano, Andres Menendez, Andre Miranda, Sampaulo Natividad, Joseph Paton, Anthony Reid, Murray Robertson, Tubraiz Sikander, Kimberley Smith, Theodore Spurvey, Terrylynn Weese 

 

Latest News

 New Corporate Plan cover

TTC Corporate Plan 2018-2022

Advancing to the next level.

Corporate Notice

COVID-19 update: sixth positive test.

Message from the CSO

Safety Notice #14: New Coronavirus Outbreak.

In Memoriam

Ingram, Tullett.

The Coupler wants to keep you connected

The Coupler invites all employees and pensioners to sign up for TTC news and headlines via our mailbox at coupler@ttc.ca. Simply send us an e-mail request from your personal e-mail address and include your full name, badge number or pensioner number and work location or home address. Note: personal information is for verification purposes only. Please call Senior Communications Advisor/Editor Mike DeToma at 416-393-3793, or e-mail mike.detoma@ttc.ca, for more information.

Milestones