May 2015 milestones

35 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Simon Seurattan
Bus Transportation: Quintilio Lancione
Finance: Vincent Cosentino
Human Resources: Roman Bojchuk
Plant Maintenance: Myra Tingey
Streetcar: Alnoor Damji
Subway Transportation: Gordon Grieve

30 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Miguel Hinderyckx
Bus Transportation: Martyn Bunting, Peter Cook, Carmen Mager, Antonio Marchese
Finance: Marilyn Zuccarelli
Internal Audit: Ken Kirovski
Materials/Procurement: Albert Mouchian, Wade Northcott
Plant Maintenance: Filippo Losiggio, John Pilieci, Robert Scholl, Andrew Wyeld
Rail Cars/Shops: Mariano Pieropan
Revenue Operations: William Cripps
Strategy/Service Planning: Jeffrey Westcott
Stations: Tony Spina
Streetcar: Alan Burke, Colin Eaton
Subway Infrastructure: Tony Daigle
Wheel-Trans: James Woyce

25 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Giuseppe Rella
Bus Transportation: Khamraj Balkissoon, Thomas Egan, Roland Jong, Brian Venator
Construction: Janet Gordon
Customer Service Centre: Sandra D’Amato
Engineering: Mary Colella, Susan Reed Tanaka
Legal: Dawn Lewis
Plant Maintenance: Andrea Commodari, Gregorio Procopio
Rail Cars/Shops: Enrico Creazzo
Revenue Operations: Athanasios Sotiropoulos
Streetcar: David Brierley
Subway Transportation: Martin Bardoff, Ivor Stork
Training/Development: Manuel Ramos
Wheel-Trans: Darcy Gaudier

20 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Peter Chung, Ian Dodd
Engineering: Angela Quinto
Plant Maintenance: Ken Adams
Subway Infrastructure: Mark Mitro
Subway Transportation: Charles Alleyne

15 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Emilio Guglietta, Vikash Parmar , Joe Ventrici
Bus Transportation: Efren Cristobal, Derick Diaz, Tony Gennuso, Kent Golden, Robert Hughes, Nunzio Malfara , John Panagiotopoulos, Shawn Patterson, Teekah Persaud, Holly Steane, Iris Thompson
Engineering: Marek Badzynski
IT Services: Sylvia Lim
Materials/Procurement: Jason Bosco
Plant Maintenance: Larry Cowan
Revenue Operations: Suemy Sajkiewicz
Stations: Ruth Baxter
Subway Infrastructure: Mark Tabar
Subway Transportation: Clayton Baumken, Michael Currie, Rickton Edwards, Desmond Forrest, Michael Puplett
Training/Development: Pierre Sultano
Wheel-Trans: Marlon Castro, Ian Hilton, Brian Howard

10 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Glenn Ferguson, Carmine Ferraro, Pasquale Trentadue
Bus Transportation: Vermal Bailey, Rowenelo Blake, Michael Broadway, Stephen Bygrave, Peter Chan, Dave Chan, Ioannis Contanas, Jason Gollings, John Huntington, Christine Kennington, Matthew Malandrino, Hassan Mohammed, Irfan Muhammad, David Philip, Michael Virag, Lawrence Ward
CCO’s Office: Shoghig Kalache
Engineering: Young Jeong
Plant Maintenance: Viatcheslav Borkovskiy, Raymond Richards, Roy Santokhi
Rail Cars/Shops: Nicholas Brevett, Kirt Browne, Deron Dawson, Michael Desanto, Paolo Lamanna, David Sansone, Abdelkrim Tounsi, Argiri Zorbas
Stations: Jay Robertson
Streetcar: Nicu Boboc, Andrew Bryce, Brima Conteh, Giuseppe Matozzo, Dwayne Rumble
Subway Infrastructure: Rigoberto Aguilar, Ermenegildo Berretti, Ralph Burnside, Keith Burton, Dustin Fromstein, Fabio Frisone, Bekele Gurmu, Bill Pappas, Adam Panagopka, David Parisi, Brad Quirk
Subway Transportation: Mehdi Akhavi, Sidney Beckir, Wayne Charles, Todd Lewis, Raila Rintala, Shannon Sarrion, Alain Williams, Angela Williams
Training/Development: Andy Bissoon, Steven Pang
Wheel-Trans: Lisann Mentor

5 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Javine Anderson, Novak Novakovic
Bus Transportation: David Bova
Customer Communications: George Freitas
Engineering: Michael Tham, Edward Zeng
Human Resources: Dajana Arulnesan, Jacqueline Bedford, Raquel Canache
IT Services: Anniexuan Feng, Xia Liu, Serge Pyatigorsky
Materials/Procurement: Anthony Brooks
Plant Maintenance: Neil Dennis, Joe Dragone, Michael Fiorini, Anthony Hall. Samantha Landrigan, Andrew Ristevski, Dilshad Thajudeen
Subway Transportation: Terrance Bridgemohan, Garfield Connell, Behnam Golchoobian, Yannick Hanson, Rajesh Lobo, Annette Sri Thakur
Rail Cars/Shops: Florenza Campos, Steve Clarke, Trevor Holstead, Victor Kayode, Ryan Paglinawan, Sajid Rajab, Kevin Rice, Jeremiah Wilson
Stations: Joseph Distefano
Streetcar: Corrie Branch, Kevin Wilkinson
Subway Infrastructure: Glenn Naniong, Kareem Robin, Joselito Romero
Training/Development: Kathy Haro, Timothy Szunejko
Wheel-Trans: Margaret Dickinson, Michele Perocchi, Mehboob Shaikh

 

Latest News

 New Corporate Plan cover

TTC Corporate Plan 2018-2022

Advancing to the next level.

Corporate Notice

COVID-19 update: positive test at Eglinton Division.

In Memoriam

Evans, Legere.

The Coupler wants to keep you connected

The Coupler invites all employees and pensioners to sign up for TTC news and headlines via our mailbox at coupler@ttc.ca. Simply send us an e-mail request from your personal e-mail address and include your full name, badge number or pensioner number and work location or home address. Note: personal information is for verification purposes only. Please call Senior Communications Advisor/Editor Mike DeToma at 416-393-3793, or e-mail mike.detoma@ttc.ca, for more information.

Milestones