March 2018 milestones

40 Years

Bus Transportation: Dennis Richardson
Training/Development: Lionel Jordan 

35 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Bill Black
Internal Audit: Christine Stathopulos

30 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Vergilio Fiore, Nick Pandullo
Bus Transportation: Peter Bernardociddio, Chris Christopulos, Frank Kovac, David Lascasas, Peter Schmidt
Human Resources: Christine Jeffries
Materials/Procurement: Francisco Felix
Rail Cars/Shops: Bruce Hale, Sean O’Reilly
Subway Transportation: Brad Pugh

25 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Vida Khooie
Rail Cars/Shops: Dominic Defazio, Rajinder Dhillon, Derrick Macneil
Stations: Zafar Hakim
Streetcar Maintenance/Infrastructure: Jude Caron
Wheel-Trans: Marilyn Sinanan

20 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Fabrizio Cina, Francesco Di Nardo, Srijayasri Doraisamy, Anthony Phillips, Robert Proulx
Bus Transportation: Raminder Bajwa, Frank Costa, Mario De Medeiros, Roger Fitzpatrick, Paul Garrett, Richard Graham, Stephen Hopper, Sean Kenny, Tony Palermo, Raymond Perez, Neville Saunders, William Smart, Bob Stinson, Kenny Tang, Nick Tucci, Guled Warsama
CSO’s Office: Voula Janikas
Materials/Procurement: Peter Brady, Andrew Mastro, Anna Reardon
Plant Maintenance: Jose Barros
Rail Cars/Shops: Joe Fracassa, Neville Peniston                                                                                                                                            
Stations: Margaret Mackay, Barry Wildridge
Subway Infrastructure: Dionizio Cabral, John Chilelli, Chris De Zilwa, Derrick Forde, Nick Galis, Maurizio Greco
Subway Transportation: Ken Farrell, Shaine Mcquaid, Claudia Rafferty
Training/Development: Andree Bouffard

15 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: David Brown, Claudio Scola
Bus Transportation: Kieran April, Bruce Brownhill, Mark Croft, Byron Dawson, Dan De Gale, Alexander Forenbacher, Kathy Furtado, Adel Hamid, John Jones, Derek Landry, Malti Prasad, Muhammad Saleem, Salvatore Sita, Robert Tan, Marco Tucci
Engineering: Fanglan Zeng
IT Services: Donatella Morassut, Restituto Tuazon
Plant Maintenance: Willy Middaugh
Rail Cars/Shops: Shaun Barnes, Ryan Bone, Allen Goldman
Subway Infrastructure: Nigel Hosein
Subway Transportation: Bruce Brownhill, Charles Carde, Byron Dawson, Dane De Gale, Alexander Forenbacher, Shahrokh Hoshiar Dehkordi, Victor Manalo, Claudio Robino, Robert Tan, Judi Wert
Training/Development: George Free

10 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Sergio Belli, Dave Chambers, Antonio De Aguiar, Tony Dimartino, Francis Fernandez, Christopher Hughes, James Huynh, Anthony Maglietta, Daniel Sbrizzi, Diosdado Tan
Bus Transportation: Hugo Avalos, Scott Barry, Derek Brackett, Christopher Browne, Anthony Cagalawan, Richard Cantin, Kathyann Charles, Sam Chow, Arja Donaldson, Damian Fernandes, Nigel Fernandes, Michael Garner, Sterling Gillman, Michelle Golding, George Kefalas, Omar Mantero Gerardo, Cindy Mc Laughlin, Jose Miranda, Melroy Miranda, Omar Neita, Siddiqullah Olomi, Angela Palmer, Rino Persi, Sardah Ramlogan, Theron Ryan, Cavin Simpson, Wendy Spencer, Alkiviadis Stratigakis, Randy Thisdale, George Trivanovic, George Turczyn, Vincenzo Viapiana, Arlene Watson, Winthrop Williams, Brad Winter
Construction: Daniel Gaito
Corporate/Customer Communications: Brad Ross
Human Resources: James Gama, Tiffanie Hamilton, Vaso Mosios
Legal: Dulce Mitchell
Plant Maintenance: Ike Babooram
Rail Cars/Shops: Warsame Jama
Streetcar Transportation: Jason Biondi, Jefferson Jones, Scott Milne, Michaels Oriakhi, Chris Perrin
Stations: Nazeer Parekh, Neteshwar Persaud, Randall Skrepnek
Streetcar Maintenance/Infrastructure: Mihai Birjovanu
Subway Infrastructure: Rui Goncalves, Stephen Movios, Kenneth Peeters
Subway Transportation: Said Abocar, Jerry Albanese, Ryan Seepersad, Claudio Spano, Andrew Wasserman
Wheel-Trans: Ramanan Arulanantham, Adanna Francis, Renata Harper, Coywell Lalor, Weston Williams

5 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Thomas Jendrika, Nyronne Parasram, Carmine Scali, Vladimir Scoblo, Spencer Slaney, Jim Smith, Wayne Szeto
Bus Transportation: Saulat Alamgir, Michael Balasingham, Jorge Barcelon, Robert Burroughs, Pat Caramuto, Michael Clarke, Stephen Cook, Paul D Andrade, Christopher Decarlo, Nakia Francis, Anna Germenis Beynon, Juan Gonzalez Restrepo, Wendy Hanauer, David Hazell, William Jacobs, Wholde Johnson, Jason La, Maciej Laczny, David Mao, Colin Mcintyre, Jamaar Mcleggon, Barbara Ramsay, Tushar Sarhad, Johannes Scherpenberg, Michael Taylor, Steve Wai, Silvija Zalcmanis
Plant Maintenance: Michael Ciocca, Stila Yelda
Stations: Benjamin King, Christopher Mclean, Lubna Nazneen, Cameron Penman, Michael Sosedov, Ellen Stassen
Streetcar Transportation: Sandra Butosi, Kimberly Gottschalk, Scott Gregoire, Stephen Halford, Jamal Hossain, Timothy Nash, Sharman Potechin, Stanley Windsor
Subway Infrastructure: Geoff Clark
Subway Transportation: Bradley Jewers, Ann Krywonis, Ashley Reid
Transit Enforcement: David Hodgins

 

Latest News

 New Corporate Plan cover

TTC Corporate Plan 2018-2022

Advancing to the next level.

Corporate Notice

COVID-19 update: positive test at Leslie Division.

In Memoriam

Catenacci, Da Torre, DiSimone, Ise, Jennings, Middleton, Morrison, Niemeyer, Olsen, Piensos, Rice, Shaw, Smith, Steele, Vitale.

The Coupler wants to keep you connected

The Coupler invites all employees and pensioners to sign up for TTC news and headlines via our mailbox at coupler@ttc.ca. Simply send us an e-mail request from your personal e-mail address and include your full name, badge number or pensioner number and work location or home address. Note: personal information is for verification purposes only. Please call Senior Communications Advisor/Editor Mike DeToma at 416-393-3793, or e-mail mike.detoma@ttc.ca, for more information.

Milestones