February 2018 milestones

40 Years

Stations: Alan Irwin
Strategy/Service Planning: Clifford Howard
Subway Transportation: Rudolph Tomlinson

35 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Michele D’Ambrosio, Joe Danisi
Bus Transportation: Derek Collins
IT Services: Andrew Bakos
Stations: Kathy Wyeth
Streetcar Maintenance/Infrastructure: Carlo Filice

30 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: David Martin
Bus Transportation: Ron Camarra, Stanley Czekierda, Sean Evans, Paul Farinha, Massimo Isidori, Denis Rajroop, Scott Taylor, Peter Williams, Phillip Yeeching
Materials/Procurement: Kelly Dowdall, Brian Mitchell
Plant Maintenance: Vincenzo Capicotto, Domenic Dellosso, Michael Donson, Daniel Emoff, Domenico Folino, Cecil Manbahal
Rail Cars/Shops: David Alves
Streetcar Maintenance/Instrastructure: Pasquale Borelli
Subway Infrastructure: Frank Ancona, Stephen Parker
Training/Development: Jeffrey Gill

25 Years

Streetcar Maintenance/Infrastructure: Mario Chinchilla

20 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Mark Balzia, Richard Chan Lok, Tim Gill, Joey Marino
Bus Transportation: Randy Crandell, Robin Edwards, Mariangela Gigante, Shaun Harper, Keith Herdsman, Nelson Machado, Terrence Medford, Scott Mount, Roy Simmonds, Donald Somers, Gerald Southwell, James Stavrakoukas, Lisa Westdyk
Materials/Procurement: Christopher Downes
Rail Cars/Shops: Carlos Clemente
Stations: Barbara McLeod
Subway Infrastructure: Dan Nasello
Subway Transportation: Younane Abdulbaki, Glen Byrnes, John Miranda, David Mulgrew, Brian Parsons, Karl Sauer
Wheel-Trans: Patrick Edmund, Cynthia Kennedy, George Zafeiropoulos

15 Years

Bus Transportation: Shengkang Liao
IT Services: Roy Tejares
Plant Maintenance: Thomas Lengyel
Streetcar Maintenance/Infrastructure: John Pentrelli
Subway Infrastructure: Branka Budimirovic
Subway Transportation: David Agius, Joseph Harris, Jason Rice, Curt Richards
Wheel-Trans: Wayne Meyers, Patrick Pearce

10 Years

ATC Project: Gordon Mckee
Bus Maintenance/Shops: Daniel Baker, Michael English, Ottavio Rocchetti, Chen Wang
Bus Transportation: Garifalia Akouros, Kumarakesar Arumugaraj, Angelo Ascenzi, Hussan Asheeq, Agbeko Awudo, Matthew Beach, Jainarine Besai, Claudia Blackwood, George Davies, Michelle Deluca, Bradley Demone Cantin, Carlos Gayle, Sukhvir Gosal, Shawn Grondin, Trevor Haripersaud, Kastriot Hysenaj, Gary John, Krikor Kahwajian, Karl Khandhadia, Ari Kinnunen, Ravi Mahase, Christopher Medeiros, Sergio Medeiros, Shawn O’Neill, Zoran Ovuka, Delvin Sadler, Valerie Sale, Hernan Saulle, Gursharn Singh, Michele Thompson, Rajkumar Vamadevan, Paolo Visani, Pamela Watson, Wendell Williams, Maciej Zytniak
Legal: Kimberley Parris Stephenson
Pensions: Andrea Ho Shue
Plant Maintenance: Ayodele Bakare, Amrik Bir, Rafael Dubinski, David Quashie, Eduardo Santiago, Kulvinder Singh, James Sullivan
Rail Cars/Shops: Steve Sipidias
Stations: Michael Bocian, Talat Ilyas, Marcia Samuels
Streetcar Maintenance/Infrastructure: Vito Carullo
Subway Infrastructure: John Armogida, Adriano Marrella, Nicola Martino, Gino Scarpitti, Hayden Stanisclaus, Chetanansin Sungkur
Subway Transportation: Metin Binay, Duran Burgher, Christopher Crowe, Duane Da Camara, Henna Humayun, Vartan Jabrayan, Juliette Layne, Paul Manabat, Dion Mokund, Philip Nunoo, Christopher Paulsen, Dwayne Perry, Steven Petrevski, David Zapparoli
Training/Development: Andre Foster, Jason Murray, George Riccitelli
Wheel-Trans: Margaret Abraham, Paul Mclay, John Murphy

5 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Joseph Furtado, Tony Salvatore, Christo Sotirakos, Igor Tenn
Bus Transportation: Khashayar Babaeian Koupaei, Gregory Barrett, Brandon Byer, Scott Cole, Paul Hunte, Mohmed Jeebhai, Yeesang Leung, Matthew Lewis, Myanh Mac, Emad Mettias, Claudio Mignacco, Anastasios Pakos, Christos Papaiconomou, Claire Paskar, Jimmy Resabala, Nigel Rowe, Jayesh Ruparelia, Wady Shallow, David Spence, Kavitha Srinivasan, Deidra Vassell, Christopher Whalen, Damian Wong
Commission Services: Sheldon Kanhai
Construction: Angela Gougeon
Human Resources: Veronica Cruz Gallot, Lori Turco
Investigative Services: Osama Manneh
IT Services: Kenny Ling
Legal: Elaha Afefe, Peggy Pastorek
Materials/Procurement: Chanjeyan Navaratnam
Plant Maintenance: Dean Allaham, Derek Carvalho, Gianni Fantini, Aldo Galeazza, Samuel Haridass, Gurjeet Minhas, Nkagisang Phuti, Ian Pryde, Christopher Ritchie, Sivakumar Sandraraj, Selwyn Stewart, Myo Thein, Xiaodong Xue
Rail Cars/Shops: Timothy Cheney, Robert Pierre, Michael Turlejski
Revenue Operations: Kelly Nesbitt
Training/Development: Orazio Di Luciano
Transit Enforcement: Patrick Henry, Onorio Vitti
Subway Infrastructure: Nabil Assad, Bolivar Pilozo, Tauqeer Qurashi, Nino Romano
Subway Transportation: Bruno Canino, Tomasz Chac, Jason Christmas, Aisha Croxen Moncrieffe, Giovanni De Caro, Giuseppe Galati, Rex Garcia, Feroze Hameem, Michael Hasegawa, Ramill Lazar, Julian Krywonis, Milton Netto, Apostolos Panayiotopoulos, Kamran Parhizi
Wheel-Trans: Jayanthan Gnanarajah, Kendra Surowicz, Kyle Thompson, Kin Tong, Eve Wiggins, Richard Wunderlich

 

Latest News

 New Corporate Plan cover

TTC Corporate Plan 2018-2022

Advancing to the next level.

Corporate Notice

COVID-19 update: positive tests at Arrow Road, Wilson-Subway and ATC.

Reminder from Pension Fund Society

Office remains closed during pandemic.

In Memoriam

Carreau, Edmunds, Finbow, Fyfe, Freeman, Genesis, Houghton, Miller, Sammereira, Samson.

The Coupler wants to keep you connected

The Coupler invites all employees and pensioners to sign up for TTC news and headlines via our mailbox at coupler@ttc.ca. Simply send us an e-mail request from your personal e-mail address and include your full name, badge number or pensioner number and work location or home address. Note: personal information is for verification purposes only. Please call Senior Communications Advisor/Editor Mike DeToma at 416-393-3793, or e-mail mike.detoma@ttc.ca, for more information.

Summer Milestones