April 2018 milestones

40 Years

Finance: Blair Allen
Rail Cars/Shops: Joseph Desario

35 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Frank Cosentino, Rosario Dichiara
Community Relations: Diego Sinagoga
Materials/Procurement: Scott Gordon
Subway Infrastructure: Enzo Copelli, Mike Reardon

30 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Derrick Scott, Kimberly Smith, Keith Smith, Patrick Young
Bus Transportation: Jose Anjos, Paul Beurling, Renato Cinerari
CCO’s Office: Vincenza Schiralli
Materials/Procurement: Jeffery Ashby, Mike D’Agostino, Ida Jordan
Plant Maintenance: David Maher, Paul Orpin
Rail/Cars Shops: Alan Gallagher, Bruce Gilley, Kerry Milne, Zoran Subotic, Agostino Vetro
Revenue Operations: Palmo Altomare, Zahir Rahman
Stations: Mike Armiento, Ernelito Gabriel, Pat Pennacchio
Strategy/Service Planning: Peter Borkowski
Streetcar Maintenance/Infrastructure: Vishnu Harnarine, Sergio Palermo
Streetcar Transportation: Christopher Gonsalves
Subway Infrastructure: Carl Foss, Dwayne Houle, Eric Houston, David Macandrew, Frank Rinaldi
Subway Transportation: Christy Allan, Sharon Main
Training/Development: Luigi Montana
Wheel-Trans: Angelo Fanti

25 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Raymond Keyes, Donald Theriault, Frank Trianni
Materials/Procurement: Frank Cesario
Plant Maintenance: Gary Keenan, John Sciarra
Rail Cars/Shops: Bharat Rai, Brian Walsh
Stations: Avelino Felgueiras
Subway Infrastructure: Patricia Mitchell, Frank Torchia

20 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Charles Bebell, Andrew Dempsey, Tracy Van Den Akker
Bus Transportation: Lisa Byrnes, Enzo Cofini, Ernest Cook, Dobrivoje Gajic, Douglas Grierson, Elias Kapetanios, John Longstaff, Cathlena Mason, Jason Moxam, Patricia Palmer, Jaime Pereira, John Pochwalowski, Marcello Rossi, Patricia White, Donald Williams
Engineering: Octacilio Figueiredo
Legal: Wasyl Lewycky
Plant Maintenance: Vasyl Bzovsky, Kuopang Chen
Rail Cars/Shops: Kevin Albrecht, Gary Cousins, Steve Lyttle, Bryan Mollon, Vito Rizzo, John Rodrigues
Streetcar Maintenance/Infrastructure: Samuel Amlesom, Vito Binetti, Winston Thompson
Subway Infrastructure: Jason Adach, Salvatore Dibratto, Anton Koszta, Hector Piriz, Jerzy Sawicki, Robert Snow
Subway Transportation: Orrett Murray
Wheel-Trans: David Maniecki, Anne Osborne

15 Years

ATC Project: Kalyn Bedford, Jason Coates
Bus Maintenance/Shops: Robert Belvedere, Ryan Duff, Adam Jurkiewicz, Darren Mcalister, Marcello Scola
Bus Transportation: Harjap Dehar, Sarafim Ferreira, Robert Hawkins, John Jeziorski, David Kane, Jody Kerr, Todd Lane, Rudolph Lappin, Ernest Mirabelli, Mandeep Nijjar, Ntiedo Powell, Liberty Sparrow
IT Services: Jonathan Cornacchia, Asif Patel
Plant Maintenance: Alex Kukulj, Jason Radeska, David Vella
Rail Cars/Shops: Gary Cheeke
Safety/Environment: Jason Trabucco
Subway Infrastructure: Robert Collis, Paulo Do Carmo, John Lam, Joseph Paolo, Sal Parisi, Dianna Rupnarine, Agostino Scattoloni
Training/Development: Nick Garieri

10 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Kabeer Badrudin, Raymond Delaat, Paolo Gallucci, Michael Genua, Cass Gholam, James Johnson, Philip Jules, Nicholas Kozai, Brian Kundell, Gerry Maggisano, Robin Matthews, Edwin Morad, Shemza Mustapha, Gabor Nagy, Gus Panagakos, Terry Rzezniczek, Elvin Stewart, Steve Tessar, Jezreel Umali, Brenden Yates
Bus Transportation: Paramjit Bajwa, Edward Bamfo Boateng, Elif Denis, Antonio Di Felice, Cyril Fortune, Ian Gayle, Tammy Hendry, Marlon James, Robert Judd, Philip Khashmanian, Edwin Kwong, Jian Lin, Eben Machiri, Justin Mckesey, David Owens, Benyam Paulos, Michael Pignataro, Sherene Rodney, Shellyann Ross, Daniel Rotenberg, Christopher Ruck, Christopher Ruckstuhl, Gregg Shaw  Dorindo Simoes, Jeruz Teodoro, Christopher Thompson, Quan Truong
Construction: Suma Apparao Das
Customer Service Centre: Mignon Caunan, Hovig Kerkezian
Materials/Procurement: Yusuf Ingar, Kookpin Tsao
Plant Maintenance: Emanuel Araujo, Ainsley Comrie, Anthony Fanone, Joseph Henn, Donna Jackson, Tom Kirous, Dwayne Lyte, Scott Malone, Donald Mcilroy, Ricardo Meyer, Rene Porter, Michael Prestonm, Danny Rambharose, Romulo Rimorin, Istvan Siroki, Ivica Stancevski, Kelly Thomas, Leonardo Volpe, Lavern Warren, Erva Williams
Revenue Operations: Robert Caruana
Rail Cars/Shops: Brian Balkissoon, Marc Barbuto, Richard Brown, Armand Dela Reyna, Jaafer Dennison, Marvin Dizon, Neil Fenech, Joseph Lombardi, Cipriano Marasigan, Michael Mcleod, Viktor Mihaylov, David O’Neil, Amarkumar Patel, Ana Pescador, Wade Pribble, Aj Spang, Naldo Talampas
Stations: Gilberto Almeida, Hugh Clarke, Nick Dileo, Shawn Enman, Alister Hagley, Farzad Jenabfar, Zahara Khan, Keith Miller, Mustaq Mohammed, Maria Palacios Velez, Ablack Sookbir, Marcello Tantalo, Miranda Wimbush
Strategy/Service Planning: Larry Bunda
Streetcar Maintenance/Infrastructure: Dustin Allen, Winston Bachan, Jonathan Gomes, Chris Jodah, Mark Ong, Marlon Silvera
Streetcar Transportation: Robert Lawrence, Humberto Maldonado, Paul Marcuz, Regula Schicker
Subway Infrastructure: Jim Andrecsik, Chris Bone, Christopher Carreiro, Morton Joseph, Anderson Lashley, Antonio Parente, Lyzenius Rufo, Clayton Wilson, Vincenzo Zammito, Denny Zhou
Subway Transportation: Michael Asamoah Kwankye, Ashraf Botros, Rashad Mohammad Ali Haddad
Transit Enforcement: Jose Costa, Brian Lia, Catharine Osborne, Sean Salmon, Trevor Timbrell
Training/Development: Christopher Ward
Wheel-Trans: Iftikhar Ahmad, Kaleem Chaudhry, Tyson Hu, Suresh Mailwaganam, Jason Roy, Samuel Shamlian, Saseelan Thambirajah

5 Years

Bus Maintenance/Shops: Carlo Agostini, Iluminado Alas As, Calen Baldey, Randy Castro, Jinsong Dai, Derek Eckensviller, Claudio Girolimetto, Holmes Guzman, Jitender Kumar, Steven Lombardi, Kevin Louis, Neil Moorhead, Jason Pallotta, Marten Siddall, Duarte Soares, Vargen St Louis, Darren Wilson, Shaun Zafar
Bus Transportation: Michael Barnes, Andrew Barron, Richard Contiga, Louise Coutu, Andrew Delis, Marlon Fairman, Solomon Gyabeng, Cearan Headley, Terry Hillier, Piotr Idzik, Nicholas Jacob, Ronald Keats, Jessica Kershaw, Lindsay Kochan, Geoffrey Lewis, Quacy Mendoza, Joshua Mifflin, Mellissa Morgan, Allan Nancoo, Arthur Niles, Dominic Pham, Ashwin Ram, Greig Rapson, Paul Rebeiro, Rizwan Sabri, Joravar Sandhar, Douglas Sereti, Prem Shoker, Mohendra Sukhu, Johnemil Surkos, Seyed Tabaee, Andre Taylor, Pearl Tita, Jim Vrantsis, Ravin Walia, Anthony Wallace, Juliane Yeadon, Andrea Yousif
CCO’s Office: Kirsten Watson
Customer Communications: Roger Persad
IT Services: Dan Guna
Legal: Shaniquea Robinson
Materials/Procurement: David Latocha, Francesco Venosa
Pensions: Susan Munshaw
Plant Maintenance: Carlton Nunes, Kevin Weston, David Zappone
Rail Cars/Shops: Ladislao Bolongaita, Ray Lohtander, Derick Murray
Stations: Jose Da Silva, Juan Gomez, Paul Zomparelli
Streetcar Maintenance/Infrastructure: Belinda Zhang
Streetcar Transportation: Irshad Ali, Hong Cai, Tammy Coles, Vanessa Coughlan, Gurbinder Dhanoa, Robert Kasinets, Anna Lichton, Janet Moniz, Edward Zahra
Subway Infrastructure: Anthony Calabrese, Esmail Kassam, Michael Moffat

 

Latest News

 New Corporate Plan cover

TTC Corporate Plan 2018-2022

Advancing to the next level.

Corporate Notice

COVID-19 update: positive test at Mount Dennis Division.

In Memoriam

Catenacci, DiSimone, Middleton, Morrison, Niemeyer, Olsen, Shaw, Smith, Steele, Vitale.

The Coupler wants to keep you connected

The Coupler invites all employees and pensioners to sign up for TTC news and headlines via our mailbox at coupler@ttc.ca. Simply send us an e-mail request from your personal e-mail address and include your full name, badge number or pensioner number and work location or home address. Note: personal information is for verification purposes only. Please call Senior Communications Advisor/Editor Mike DeToma at 416-393-3793, or e-mail mike.detoma@ttc.ca, for more information.

Milestones